We’re Reopening!

We are THRILLED to announce that some of our Unislim classes are reopening.

We’ve missed you all so much over the last few months and to celebrate welcoming you back we’re running a fantastic FREE TO JOIN offer: just pay the weekly class fee of €10 and save €15.

Check out our full list of classes which are due to open below.

If classes aren’t for you right now, you can stay on track and up to date on all things Unislim by signing up to our virtual UniZoom classes.

Carlow, Carlow Town, Wednesday 6-7pm

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Barbara James

Carlow,

New Oak Community Centre,

Opposite Fairgreens Shopping Centre,

R93 DK06.

 

 

Carlow, Carlow Town, Thursday 8-10am

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Barbara James

Carlow

New Oak Community Centre

Opposite Fairgreens Shopping Centre

R93 DK06.

Cavan, Belturbet, Tuesday 6-7pm

Reopening Date: 07.07.20

Class Leader: Amanda McGowan

Belturbet,

The Railway Store,

Railway Road

Cavan, Cootehill, Tuesday, 6.30-7.30pm

Reopening Date: 07.02.20

Class Leader: Briege Brannigan

Cootehill,

The White Star Centre,

Market Street, Cootehill,

H16 X034,

Cavan

Clare, Shannon, Tuesday 7-10am

Reopening Date: 21.07.20

Class Leader: Loraine Smith

Shannon,

Treacys Oakwood Hotel,

Airport Road, Shannon

V14 NH97

Cork, Macroom, Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm

Reopening Date: 07.07.20

Class Leader: Emmy Racine

Macroom,

Pitch & Putt Clubhouse,

Maghereen, Macroom

P12 NH72

Cork, Mallow, Thursday 4:45-6pm

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Katie Lucy

Mallow,

The Arches Bar,

Bellevue

Cork, Mallow, Saturday 9-10:30am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Katie Lucy

Mallow,

The Arches Bar,

Bellevue

Cork, Macroom, Saturday 10-11am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Emmy Racine

Macroom,

Pitch & Putt Clubhouse,

Maghereen, Macroom

P12 NH72

Cork, Bandon, Thursday 6:15-7:30pm

Reopening Date: 16.07.20

Class Leader: Phil Lawlor

Bandon

The Town Hall

Mill Place Bandon

P72 E448

Dublin, Clondalkin, Thursday, 8.30-11.30am & 4.30-6pm

Reopening Date: 16.07.20

Class Leader: Andrea Bassett

Clondalkin,

Scouts Den,

22 Watery Ln,

Dublin

 

Dublin, Neilstown, Saturday 9-10am

Reopening Date: 18.07.20

Class Leader: Andrea Bassett

Neilstown,

Neilstown Boxing club,

Ronanstown,

Dublin

Dublin, Tallaght, Wednesday 5-7pm

Reopening Date: 15.07.20

Class Leader: Sarah Bourke

Tallaght PM

The Maldron Hotel

Whitestown Way

Galway, Knocknacarra, Thursday 5-6pm

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Stephanie Connolly

Knocknacarra

Joyces Community Centre

Kerry, Killorglin, Wednesday 6-8pm

Reopening Date: 08.07.20

Class Leader: Deirdre Hayes McCann

Killorglin

CYMS

Mill Road, Killorglin

Kerry, Listowel, Wednesday 5.30-7pm

Reopening Date: 08.07.20

Class Leader: Becky Conlon

Kerry

Listowel

Listowel Arms Hotel

The Square, Listowel

 

Kildare, Kildare Town, Wednesday 8:30-10:30am

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Breda McCann

Kildare

CMWS Hall

Saint Brigids Square, Bride Street

R51 WN51

Kildare, Kildare Town, Wednesday 4:30-6pm

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Breda McCann

Kildare

CMWS Hall

Saint Brigids Square, Bride Street

R51 WN51

Kildare, Kildare Town, Saturday 8-10am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Breda McCann

Kildare

CMWS Hall

Saint Brigids Square, Bride Street

R51 WN51

Laois, Portlaoise, Tuesday 7:30am-1:30pm

Reopening Date: 30.06.20

Class Leader: Breda McCann

Portlaoise

Portlaoise Parish Centre

Stradbally Road

R32 FH67

Laois, Portlaoise, Tuesday 5-6pm

Reopening Date: 30.06.20

Class Leader: Breda McCann

Portlaoise

Portlaoise Parish Centre

Stradbally Road

R32 FH67

Laois, Mountrath, Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Laura Mulhall

Mountrath

Bloom HQ, Brigidine Convent

Mountrath

R32 DC58

Limerick, Castletroy, Tuesday 7-10am

Reopening Date: 14.07.20

Class Leader: Aislinn Atalla

Castletroy,

Castletroy Park Hotel,

Dublin Road,

V94 Y0AN

 

Limerick, Croom, Wednesday 5.30-7pm

Reopening Date: 15.07.20

Class Leader: Aislinn Atalla

Croom,

Croom Civic Centre,

Main Street,

V35 TT68

Limerick, Kilmallock, Monday 5-6.30pm

Reopening Date: 13.07.20

Class Leader: Aislinn Atalla

Killmallock,

Deebert House Hotel,

Deebert,

V35 KV62

 

Limerick, Newcastlewest, Thursday 6-10am

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Olga O’Grady

Desmond Complex

Gortboy Road

V42 WT20

Limerick, Shanagolden, Wednesday, 5.30pm-8pm

Reopening Date: 08.07.20

Class Leader: Marian Hughes

Shanagolden

Shanagolden Parish Centre

Shanagolden

Louth, Dundalk, Wednesday 5pm-6pm & 6pm-7pm

Reopening Date: 15.07.20

Class Leader: Mary McArdle

Dundalk

The Long Walk Community Room

The Long Walk

A91 WN8R

Louth, Dundalk, Thursday, 8am–10am & 10.15am-11.15am

Reopening Date: 15.07.20

Class Leader: Mary McArdle

Dundalk

The Long Walk Community Room

The Long Walk

A91 WN8R

Mayo, Ballina, Thursday 9am-11am & 6pm-7pm

Reopening Date: 16.07.20

Class Leader: Michelle Gallagher

Ballina

Ballina community sports centre

Cathedral Rd, Abbeyhalfquarter

F26 RR50

Tipperary, Tipperary Town, Thursday 5-7pm

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Annie Ryan

Tipperary

The Marian Hall

St Michaels Street

Tipperary, Tipperary Town, Friday 6-9:30am

Reopening Date: 03.07.20

Class Leader: Annie Ryan

Tipperary

Ballykisteen Hotel

Limerick Road

Tipperary, Thurles, Friday 7:30-11am

Reopening Date: 03.07.20

Class Leader: Maria Burke

Thurles

Thurles Sarsfield GAA Clubhouse

Bohernanave

Thurles

E41 E520

Tipperary, Nenagh, Saturday 9:30-11am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Maria Burke

Nenagh

The Scouts Hall

Ash Road, Nenagh

E45 PK25

Tipperary, Nenagh, Thursday 7:30-11am

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Maria Burke

Nenagh

The Scouts Hall

Ash Road, Nenagh

E45 PK25

Waterford, Waterford, Wednesday 9:30-10:30am

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Anne Doherty

Waterford

Butler Community Centre

St. Johns Park

X91 FEP4

Waterford, Waterford, Saturday 10:30-11:30am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Anne Doherty

Waterford

Butler Community Centre

St. Johns Park

X91 FEP4

Westmeath, Mullingar, Tuesday 9.30-11.30am & 1-2pm

Reopening Date: 14.07.20

Class Leader: Yvonne Keaney

Mullingar,

Greville Arms Hotel,

Pearse St, Commons,

Westmeath

Wexford, Wexford Town, Saturday, 9-10.30am

Reopening Date: 04.07.20

Class Leader: Geraldine O’Brien

Wexford,

Clonard Community Centre,

Clonard Road

 

Wexford, Wexford Town, Wednesday, 7.30-10.30am

Reopening date: 08.07.20

Class Leader: Geraldine O’Brien

Wexford,

Clonard Community Centre,

Clonard Road

Wexford, Gorey, Tuesday 7.30 am–12pm

Reopening Date: 14/07/20

Class Leader: Darina Johnston

Wexford

St Michael’s Parish Centre

Wexford, Gorey, Saturday 9-11am

Reopening Date: 18/07/20

Class Leader: Darina Johnston

Wexford

The Ashdown Park Hotel

Wicklow, Ashford, Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm

Reopening Date: 01.07.20

Class Leader: Joanne Meagher

Ashford

Heritage Centre

Ashford

A67 DH34

Wicklow, Ashford, Thursday 8:30-10:15am

Reopening Date: 02.07.20

Class Leader: Joanne Meagher

Ashford

Heritage Centre

Ashford

A67 DH34

Wicklow, Blessington, Tuesday, 5.15-7.15pm

Reopening Date: 21.07.20

Class leader: Karina Higgins

Blessington

Blessington GAA Clubhouse

W91 RW22

Wicklow